Tamim Iqbal Cricketer, Batting, wife, family, age, height and so

Tamim Iqbal wiki

Tamim Iqbal is an international professional Bangladesh National team top-order cricketer. His height is 5 feet 10 inches. Tamim has played the first test cricket of his life on 4 January 2008 against New Zealand team and last test match has played 28 September 2017 against South Africa.

And his test team cap number 51. Besides, his first ODI or One Day International cricket has played 9 February 2007 against Zimbabwe as a beginner and cap number 83.

And also, the first T20 international cricket was playing on 1 September 2007 against Kenya.

Here, the user can get Tamim Iqbal of batting and bowling average, photo, height, age, personal life, son, girlfriends, wife, wedding and also more. In truth, he is a top-order opening batsman of the Bangladesh cricket team

Tamim Iqbal Cricketer of career

Photo Download of Tamim

Tamim Iqbal batting

Real name: Tamim Iqbal Khan

Nickname: Not known

His playing teams: Wellington, World-XI, St Lucia Zouks, Pune Warriors, Nottinghamshire, Peshawar Zalmi, Duronto Rajshahi, Chittagong Division, Bangladesh Under-19s, Bangladesh A, Asia XI, and Bangladesh

First test debut: 4 January 2008 against New Zealand

First ODI debut: 9 February 2007 against Zimbabwe

And first T20I debut: 1 September 2007 with Kenya

Tamim Batting style: left-handed and opening batsman

Bowling style: Right-arm off-break

Playing rule: Opening batsman and top order batsman

Tamim Iqbal wife

cricket Tamim has married and his wife Ayesha Siddiqa. There marriages date in 2013.

Tamim Iqbal with his wife

Tamim Iqbal age, height, family, and personal details

Tamim biography, height, family and moreinformation
Full NameTamim Iqbal Khan
ProfessionCricketer
Height in cm & m175cm and 1.75m
Height in feet inches5 feet 9 inches
Weight in kg (approx)64 kg and 141 Ibs
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorblack
Date of birthMarch 20, 1989
age30 years, 3 months and 24 days
Birth PlaceChittagong, Bangladesh
ReligionIslam
School or college life Not known
NationalityBangladeshi
His houseChittagong, Bangladesh
SalaryBDT 4, 00,000 (Per month)
BPLDuronto Rajshahi, Chittagong kings, Comilla Victorians
His Family, wife and favorite things
Tamim Iqbal family
Mother nameNusrat Iqbal
Father nameIqbal Khan
Brother nameNafees Iqbal (cricketer)
And sister nameUrusha Khan
Marital statusMarried
Favorite bowler and batsmanJayasuria, Shahid Afridi
Girlfriends nameAyesha Siddika
WifeAyesha Siddika
Childrenson: Mohammad Arham Iqbal (born date 2016)
Favourite SingerNot known
and Favourite colorGreen
RankingTest-22, Odi-16 and T20-40
Jersey no28
Uncle Akram Khan (Cricketer)
Favorite DestinationAustralia
favorite songUnknown
Favorite Footballer Messi, Maradona
Favorite colorGreen
His favorite CarBMW
Favorite Cell phoneiPhone
And Favorite FlowerRose
likes to plays against teamIndia
Favorite Sportscricket and Football

Anyway, the user can get this site more cricketer, sports and celebrities profiles of the world. We expected that you have got more information about cricketer Tamim Iqbal batting career details.

His BPL career

Cricketer Tamim is an Icon cricketer of the Comilla Victorians from 2017-present. BPL match starts on 5 January in 2019.

Tamim Iqbal batting average and the latest news

In fact, his batting system is the left-handed batsman and also bowling style right-arm off-break. He was born on 20 March 1989. Cricketer Tamim scored his maiden test century against West Indies cricket team.

Besides, he scored 151 runs in a record partnership with Junaid Siddique against India team, on 25 January. Tamim replaced cricketer Mushfiqur Rahim as Bangladesh’s vice-captain, in December 2010. He scored 70 runs against India in the opening match of the World Cup 2011.

On 26 March 2017, during the first ODI against Sri Lanka cricketer Tamim became the first Bangladeshi to score 10,000 international team runs.

Also, he scored 128 off 142 balls against England in the first league games and scored 95 off 114 balls in the next games against Australia team.

In Bangladesh team of Shakib Al Hasan, Mahmudullah Riyad, Mushfiqur with same top-order batsman like of Tamim.

Basically, his batting average respectively tests cricket batting average 40.27 and T20I cricket batting average is 23.56 and also his ODI match batting average of 34.17. Afterward, Bangladesh played a home series against Pakistan after the Cricket World Cup 2015.

World Cup career

He joined to play Asia Cup 2018 in the 15-man squad. He played West Indies series with the good career.

Cricketer Tamim is one of the most effective openers of the Cricket World. He was selected to play ICC World Cup 2019 in England.

In finally, if you think any information to give make mistake then, comment us on the post below.

Also, more post you can re

Soumya Sarkar biography

Liton Das Cricketer

Mosaddek Hossain profile

" Live Sports : I am professional Blogger. I like sports and I am very interesting to write about sports. If you have any question feel free to comment."