Mahmudullah Riyad Cricketer, batting, wife, family, age, height and so

Mahmudullah Riyad is an international professional Bangladesh team National team cricketer. His height is 5 feet 11 inches. Anyway, He has played first test cricket of his life on 9-13 July 2009 against West Indies team and last test match has played 28 September 2017 against South Africa.

And his test team cap number 55. Besides, his first ODI or One Day International cricket has played 25 July 2007 against Sri Lanka team as a beginner and cap number 84. And also, the first T20 international cricket was playing on 1 September 2007 against Kenya.

Here, any user can get Mahmudullah of batting and bowling average, height, pictures, personal life, girlfriends, wife, age and also more. In truth, he is a batsman and all-rounder of the Bangladesh cricket team

Mahmudullah Batting average and the latest news

In fact, his batting system is the Right-handed batsman and also bowling style Right-arm off-break. He was born on 4 February in 1986.

Commonly, his batting average respectively tests cricket batting average of 30.15 and T20I cricket batting average is 30.45 and also his ODI match batting average of 44.41.

In the ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 against England team, he scored the first century by a Bangladeshi batsman in the World Cup history on 9 March 2015. He has included the first 15-man squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2011.

Also, Mahmudullah scored a century against New Zealand team for the semi-final in the match he along with Shakib Al Hasan record for the highest 5th wicket partnership and it is the best partnership in the ICC Champions Trophy 2017.

Riyad has played a very good team against Sri Lanka team in the Here Nid Has Trophy 2018. Bangladesh won the team in 2 wickets he scored 43 not out with the good career.

He joined to play Asia Cup 2018 in the 15-man squad. And, he played the West Indies tour and It’s first ODI started on 9 December 2018 these West Indies team captained Mashrafe Mortaza.

BPL career

Cricketer Mahmudullah is an Icon cricketer of Khulna Titans team. He is playing the team 2016-present.

Cricket World Cup career

He was one of the best ten cricketers to be awarded a central deal by the BCB ahead of the 2018 season in April 2018. He earned World Cup 2015 first century as a Bangladeshi cricketer against England on 9 March 2015.

Mahmudullah was selected to play ICC World Cup 2019 teams in 15-man squads.

Mahmudullah Riyad Cricketer of career

Mahmudullah pictures download

Real name: Mohammad Mahmudullah Riyad

Nickname: Riyad

His playing teams: Quetta Gladiators, Khulna Titans, Jamaica Tallawahs, Dhaka Division, Chittagong Kings, Central Zone (Bangladesh), Barisal Bulls, Bangladesh Under-19s, Bangladesh A, and Bangladesh national team

First test debut: 9-13 July 2009 against West Indies

First ODI debut: 25 July 2007 against Sri Lanka team

And first T20I debut: 1 September 2007 against Sri Lanka

His Batting style: Right-handed batsman

Bowling style: Right-arm off-break

Playing rule: All-rounder

Cricketer Mahmudullah Riyad wife, height, family, pictures, and personal details

Mahmudullah biography, age, height, salary and more
Full NameMohammad Mahmudullah Riyad
ProfessionCricketer
Height in cm & m180cm and 1.80m
Height in feet inches5 feet 11 inches
Weight in kg (approx)75kg and 165 Ibs
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
Date of birthFebruary 4, 1986
age33 years, 4 months and 24 days
Birth PlaceMymensingh, Bangladesh
ReligionIslam
School or college life Not known
NationalityBangladeshi
His houseMymensingh, Bangladesh
Salary3, 00,000
BPLchittagong Kings, Barisal Bulls
Family, wife and favorite things
Mother nameNot known
Father nameMohammad Obaidullah Nabab
Brother nameNot known
And sister nameNot known
Marital statusMarried
Favorite bowler and batsmanMahendra Singh Dhoni
Girlfriends nameJannatul Kawsar Mishti
Mahmudullah wife
WifeJannatul Kawsar Mishti
Childrenone son. Name not known

Mahmudullah car’s and favorite things

His car’s, favorite cricketer, color, animal, games, hobbies, and more details.

Riyed's Cars and favorite all things
His favorite carsAudi, FERARRI, BMW
Favorite foodFast foods, Coffee, Indian Recipes and also
Favorite actressUnknown
Best FriendMushfiqur Rahim
Favorite SportsFootball, Cricketer, and Ice Hockey
Favorite footballersMaradona, Messi, Ronaldinho
Favorite Cell phoneiPhone
Favourite CricketerBatsman: Mahendra Singh Dhoni Bowler: Mashrafe Bin Mortaza, Shakib Al Hasan
Favourite colorBlue
Favorite ActorUnknown
Favorite animalCat
Favourite websitetwitter, linkedin, Facebook
His car collection Audi,
Favorite subjectsUnknown
DrinksApple Juice
Favorite timeMorning of the Day
Favorite dayFriday
Favorite digit2
Favorite Premier League clubIPL and BPL
Favorite flower Lilies
Favorite DestinationAustralia
favorite CelebrityUnknown

At last, the user can get this site more cricketer profiles and sports news, schedule details of the whole world. I feel that you have got more information about cricketer Mahmudullah Riyad all-rounder details.

If you think any information to give mistake so, comment us below anytime. We will try to feedback on your comment of information.

Related post in the same Bangladesh team cricketers

Nasir Hossain,

Mehedi Hasan Miraz

and more.

" Live Sports : I am professional Blogger. I like sports and I am very interesting to write about sports. If you have any question feel free to comment."