James Neesham cricketer, batting and bowling average, family, age, wife and more

Jimmy neesham cricketer

James Neesham is an international cricketer of the New Zealand cricket team who plays all formats of cricket. His full or real name is James Douglas Sheahan “Jimmy” Neesham and he is the professional cricketer.

He got first-class cricket for Otago cricket team. James played for the Guyana Amazon Warriors in 2014 Caribbean Premier League and also, played Indian Premier League or IPL in the team of Delhi Daredevils. Besides, he has played IPL-8 by the Kolkata Knight Riders team.

He made the first test debut against India on 9 June in 2014 that was good scored 137* runs. It is the highest score as a batsman of all team. Also, he made the second test against West Indies a century in the second test series.

His first ODI debut on 19 January 2013 against South Africa and last ODI match has played with South Africa on 4 March 2017. And also, his first T20 international cricket debut 21 December 2012 against South Africa. His called Jimmy Neesham.

In fact, his batting style is the left-handed batsman and also bowling system right-arm fast-medium bowler. Basically, he is one of the most important cricketers of New Zealand. He was born on 17 September in 1990.

Moreover, you will get here Neesham of batting and bowling average, height, personal life, girlfriends, age, wife, wiki and also more informative.

In truth, he is an all-rounder of the New Zealand cricket team. In this way, his batting average respectively tests cricket batting average 33.76 and T20I cricket batting average is 13.55 and also his ODI match batting average of 28.16.

Moreover, his bowling average test cricket bowling average 48.21 and ODI cricket bowling average 34.78 and also T20 international cricket bowling average of 23.54.

James Neesham Cricketer of career

James Neesham

Real name: James Douglas Sheahan Neesham

Nickname: Jimmy

His playing teams: New Zealand XI, Otago, New Zealand Under-19s, New Zealand A, Kolkata Knight Riders, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Derbyshire, Delhi Daredevils, Auckland, New Zealand.

First test debut: 14 February 2014 against India.

First ODI debut: 19 January in 2013 against South Africa

And first T20I debut: 21 December in 2012 against South Africa

His Batting style: Left-handed

Bowling style: Right-arm fast medium

Playing rule: All-rounder

Jimmy Neesham Batting and bowling average

His batting average details are given below.

Match Nameinnings, match Runs Average
ODI seriesinnings-33, match-3775829.19
Test series22, 1270933.76
First Class81, 47235332.23
T20I series12, 1512213.55

Neesham bowling average is given below.

Match NameInnings, matchBallsRunsAverage
ODI seriesinnings-35, match-371124121835.82
Test series21, 12107667548.21
First Class81, 475165308733.55
T20 I series13, 1519625923.54

James Neesham age, height, and personal details

Full Name: James Douglas Sheahan Neesham

Profession: Cricketer

Height in cm & m: Not known

Height in feet inches: Not known

Weight in kg: Not known.

Hair color: Brown

Eye color: Black and brown

Date of birth: 17 September in1990.

His age: 27 years

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Religion: Christian

School or college life: Not known

Nationality: New Zealand

James Neesham Family, wife, and favorite things

Father name: Not known

And sister name: Not known

Marital status: Unmarried

Favorite bowler and batsman: Not known

Girlfriends name: Not known

James wife: NA

Children: NA

Salary: NA.

Related New Zealand another cricketer post

Corey Anderson cricket career

Grant Elliott cricket career

" Live Sports : I am professional Blogger. I like sports and I am very interesting to write about sports. If you have any question feel free to comment."